Saturday, 25 June 2016
[…] Notes 1. Children’s Bureau. (2003). Child Maltreatment. U.S. Department of Health and Human Services. Retrieved fromhttp://www.acf.hhs.gov/programs/cb/pubs/cm03/index.htm. 2. Calabretta v. Floyd, 189 F.3d 808 (1999). Claudia Hernandez 400 W. Robinson St. (Hurston South Tower) Ste. # S-509, Orlando, FL 32801-1718 WHITE COLLAR CRIMES ABUSE OF PROCESS PROFESSIONAL MISCONDUCT LAWYER MISCONDUCT JUDICIAL MISCONDUCT Saturday, 12 December 2015 You cannot use information available to you because of your job, but not available to the public, for your personal benefit or for the benefit of others. § 112.313(8), Fla. Stat. MISUSE OF OFFICE UNDER STATE AND FEDERAL LAW 2003 FL titleXLVI crimes chapter 787 787.03 False complaint Fwd: ATTORNEY MISCONDUCT (Fla. Stat. § 775.085 Enhances penalty for crimes evidencing "prejudice based on the race, color, ancestry, ethnicity, religion, sexual orientation, national origin, mental or physical disability, or advanced age of the victim. The duty to report misconduct is one of the ethical duties imposed on attorneys in the United States by the rules governing professional responsibility http://www.iape.org/index.php http://definitions.uslegal. com/w/willful-professional- misconduct/ Rule 8.3—Reporting Professional Misconduct (a)