Saturday, 12 December 2015
[…] Saturday, 12 December 2015
You cannot use information available to you because of your job, but not
available to the public, for your personal benefit or for the benefit of others.
§ 112.313(8), Fla. Stat.
MISUSE OF OFFICE UNDER STATE AND FEDERAL LAW
2003 FL titleXLVI crimes chapter 787
787.03
False complaint
Fwd: ATTORNEY MISCONDUCT (Fla. Stat. § 775.085 Enhances penalty for crimes evidencing "prejudice based on the race, color, ancestry, ethnicity, religion, sexual orientation, national origin, mental or physical disability, or advanced age of the victim.
The duty to report misconduct is one of the ethical duties imposed on attorneys in the United States by the rules governing professional responsibility
http://www.iape.org/index.php
http://definitions.uslegal. com/w/willful-professional- misconduct/
Rule 8.3—Reporting Professional Misconduct