Monday, 28 December 2015
[…] COMPLAINT FORM http://goo.gl/h9wjQr) http://www.dcf.state.fl.us/admin/ig/content/AR2013-14.pdf Section 39.205, Florida Statutes (F.S.) states what the department has to do concerning false reporting for children and Section 415.111, F.S. addresses wdith false reporting for adults. https://oig.justice.gov/hotline/contact-doj.htm cc: letter to OIG FL DCF Keith Parks Resending Complaint Attached Department form (complaint ACAP THE FLORIDA BAR INQUIRY COMPLAINT FORM Fw: ATTN KEITH PARKS CONTINUING INSPECTOR GENERAL MANDATORY REPORTING TO IG OFFICE, MISCONDUCT COMPLAINT Aug 10, 2015, 12:19 PM § 112.313(8), Fla. Stat. MISUSE OF OFFICE UNDER STATE AND FEDERAL LAW 2003 FL titleXLVI crimes chapter 787 787.03 False complaint Fwd: ATTORNEY MISCONDUCT (Fla. Stat. § 775.085 Enhances penalty for crimes evidencing "prejudice based on the race, color, ancestry, ethnicity, religion, sexual orientation, national origin, mental or physical disability, or advanced age of the victim. The duty to report misconduct is one of the ethical duties imposed on attorneys in the United States by the rules governing professional responsibility http://www.iape.org/index.php http://definitions.uslegal. com/w/willful-professional- misconduct/ Rule 8.3—Reporting Professional Misconduct (a)