Friday, 12 August 2016
[…] > reporting
> > for adults. https://oig.justice.gov/hotline/contact-doj.htm cc:
> > letter to OIG FL DCF Keith Parks Resending Complaint
> > Attached Department form (complaint ACAP THE FLORIDA
> BAR
> > INQUIRY COMPLAINT FORM Fw: ATTN KEITH PARKS CONTINUING
> > INSPECTOR GENERAL MANDATORY REPORTING TO IG OFFICE,
> > MISCONDUCT COMPLAINT Aug 10, 2015, 12:19 PM §
> 112.313(8),
> > Fla. Stat. MISUSE OF OFFICE UNDER STATE AND FEDERAL LAW
> 2003
> > FL titleXLVI crimes chapter 787 787.03 False complaint
> Fwd:
> > ATTORNEY MISCONDUCT (Fla. Stat. § 775.085 Enhances
> penalty
> > for crimes evidencing "prejudice based on the race,
> color,
> > ancestry, ethnicity, religion, sexual orientation,
> national
> > origin, mental or physical disability, or advanced age
> of
> > the victim. The duty to report misconduct is one of
> the
> > ethical duties imposed on attorneys in the United
> States by
> > the rules governing professional responsibility http://www.iape.org/index.php http://definitions.uslegal.
> com/w/willful-professional-