Friday, 12 August 2016
[…] > Section 39.205, Florida Statutes (F.S.) states what the
> department has to do concerning false reporting for children
> and Section 415.111, F.S. addresses wdith false reporting
> for adults. https://oig.justice.gov/hotline/contact-doj.htm cc:
> letter to OIG FL DCF Keith Parks Resending Complaint
> Attached Department form (complaint ACAP THE FLORIDA BAR
> INQUIRY COMPLAINT FORM Fw: ATTN KEITH PARKS CONTINUING
> INSPECTOR GENERAL MANDATORY REPORTING TO IG OFFICE,
> MISCONDUCT COMPLAINT Aug 10, 2015, 12:19 PM § 112.313(8),
> Fla. Stat. MISUSE OF OFFICE UNDER STATE AND FEDERAL LAW 2003
> FL titleXLVI crimes chapter 787 787.03 False complaint Fwd:
> ATTORNEY MISCONDUCT (Fla. Stat. § 775.085 Enhances penalty
> for crimes evidencing "prejudice based on the race, color,
> ancestry, ethnicity, religion, sexual orientation, national
> origin, mental or physical disability, or advanced age of
> the victim. The duty to report misconduct is one of the
> ethical duties imposed on attorneys in the United States by
> the rules governing professional responsibility http://www.iape.org/index.php http://definitions.uslegal. com/w/willful-professional-