Saturday 16 July 2016
[…] Stat. MISUSE OF OFFICE UNDER STATE AND FEDERAL LAW > 2003 > > FL titleXLVI crimes chapter 787 787.03 False complaint > Fwd: > > ATTORNEY MISCONDUCT (Fla. Stat. § 775.085 Enhances > penalty > > for crimes evidencing "prejudice based on the race, > color, > > ancestry, ethnicity, religion, sexual orientation, > national > > origin, mental or physical disability, or advanced age > of > > the victim. The duty to report misconduct is one of > the > > ethical duties imposed on attorneys in the United > States by > > the rules governing professional responsibility http://www.iape.org/index.php http://definitions.uslegal. > com/w/willful-professional- > > misconduct/ Rule 8.3—Reporting