Wednesday 12 August 2020
[…] At that point, the lawyer is under an obligation to withdraw from the case (according to the rules of professional conduct). The lawyer is not required to divulge the reason for the withdrawal, in fact, it is improper to disclose such reasons due to attorney/client privilege but it would usually give the judge a good clue based on timing of the withdrawal. In short, a lawyer cannot stand by and watch the client lie to the court...."





Complaint (5617503201, FELICIA HANDLEY, ORANGE COUNTY, FL CF OPERATING PROCEDURE NO. 180-4 False CPI, PERSONAL TORTS, TORT OF FRAUD Section 39.205, Florida Statutes (F.S.) states what the department

Federal laws Federal law 42 U.S.C. § 5772 & 42 U.S.C. § 5780 Federal law (42 U.S.C. § 5772) defines a "missing child" as "any individual less than 18 years of age whose whereabouts are unknown to such individual"s legal custodian