Thursday, 22 January 2015
[…] http://www.americanbar.org/content/dam/aba/migrated/cpr/mrpc/MRPCSubjectGuide.authcheckdam.pdf

http://www.americanbar.org/groups/professional_responsibility/publications/model_rules_of_professional_conduct/model_rules_of_professional_conduct_table_of_contents.html

Hate Crime Laws:

FL
Fla. Stat. § 877.19
Mandates collection and dissemination by the Governor of data on "incidents of criminal acts that evidence prejudice based on race, religion, ethnicity, color, ancestry, sexual orientation, or national origin." > More information

FL
Fla. Stat. § 806.13
Criminalizes damage to places of worship. Includes penalties for minors. > More information

FL
Fla. Stat. § 775.085
Enhances penalty for crimes evidencing "prejudice based on the race, color, ancestry, ethnicity, religion, sexual orientation, national origin, mental or physical disability, or advanced age of the victim." > More information

FL
Fla. Stat. § 775.0845
Enhances penalty for crimes committed by offenders wearing hood or mask.